Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Friday Stableford NSS

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Stableford

Sat 2nd

 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Tom Curry Memorial Trust

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Other

Sun 3rd

Ladies Start Sheet Medal QC

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies Medal

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Spring Mixed Pairs - Cancelled

Cancelled

10:00 to 13:00

Opens

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Maxies V Shirley (H)

08:30 to 10:00

Maxies

Tue 5th

Moor Hall Ladies x 15

10:30 to 11:00

Societies

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Wednesday Medal

07:30 to 16:45

Mens Medal

Wed 6th

Main Day Medal QC + 1st Round Eclectic & 9 Hole Stableford

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies Medal,Ladies Stableford

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Maxstoke V Drayton Pont Seniors (A) 8.30am

Mens Other

Thu 7th

Forest Hills GS (20)

11:00 to 12:00

Societies

Thu 7th

Prov-iC2 Golf Society

Tee reserved from 12pm

12:15 to 13:00

Societies

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Members AM AM

Shotgun Start 13:00

12:00 to 17:00

Mens Other,Ladies Other

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Captains Social Event

Social

Sat 9th

Maxstoke Plate NSS

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Stableford

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Dave Icke GS (24)

Tee reserved 13.45

14:00 to 15:00

Societies

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Warwickshire Seniors V Leisctershire

10:00 to 11:00 and
13:30 to 14:30

Other

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Scratch Team V Moseley (A) 5pm

Mens Other

Tue 12th

Maxies 2nd Medal

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 12th

B-Team V Shirley (H)

13:45 to 15:00

B Team

Tue 12th

West Mids Match v Walmley 4pm

Tee Reserved 3.45pm

16:00 to 16:30

Men

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Mens Stableford QC

07:30 to 16:45

Mens Stableford

Wed 13th

Ladies Stableford & England Trust + 9 Hole Comp

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies Stableford

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Ladies Team Open - Cancelled

Cancelled

08:00 to 14:00

Opens

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Maxies V Coventry Seniors (A) 08:30

Maxies

Fri 15th

Droitwich GS x 25

14:00 to 14:50

Societies

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Stableford QC

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Stableford

Sat 16th

Weekend Stableford QC & Alt England G.T.

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies Stableford

Sat 16th

Private Function

Lounge and Restaurant reserved

19:00

Other

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Harbourne G.S x16

12:40 to 13:00

Societies

Sun 17th

Mixed Matchv Kings Norton

Tee Off: 13:30

13:15 to 14:30

Ladies,Men

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Ladies Friendly V Ladbrook

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Maxies 3rd Stableford

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 19th

Eagle Golf Society 27 holes x24

10:00 to 11:00 and
13:00 to 14:00

Societies

Tue 19th

John Busst x 16

11:30 to 12:00

Societies

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Ladies Jubilee & Coronation Foursomes

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Wed 20th

Scratch Team V Olton (H)

Tee reserved 4.30pm

17:00 to 18:00

Mens Other

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

B-Team V Kenilworth (A)

B Team

Thu 21st

Prov-Stratford Golf Society x 18

Tee reserved 10.45am

11:00 to 11:40

Societies

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Friday Stableford NSS

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Stableford

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Alternative Coronation Foursomes NSS

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies

Sat 23rd

Ladies Scratch Team V Chevin

13:45 to 15:00

Ladies

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Gold Medal 36 Hole

08:30 to 11:00 and
13:00 to 15:30

Mens Medal

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Maxstoke Ryder - Cancelled

Cancelled

10:00 to 14:00

Opens

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Maxies 3rd Medal

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 26th

FAGS G.S x12

tee reserved 12.45pm

13:00 to 13:30

Societies

Tue 26th

A-Team v The Belfrey (H)

Tee reserved 15:45

16:00 to 17:00

A Team

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Maxstoke V Moor Hall (A) 15:00

Mens Other

Wed 27th

Wednesday Cup

07:30 to 17:30

Mens Other

Wed 27th

Ladies Competition

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Warwickshire League V Copt Heath (H)

Tee reserved from 9.30am

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies Other

Thu 28th

West Mids Match v FOA 4pm

Tee reserved 3.45pm

16:00 to 16:30

Men

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Maxies V Moor Hall (A)

Maxies

Fri 29th

Ladies Friendly V Drayton (A)

Ladies Other

Fri 29th

Jaguar GS x 24

36 holes Tee reserved 8.45am & 13.45pm

09:00 to 10:00 and
14:00 to 15:00

Societies

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Presidents Trophy

07:30

Mens Medal

Sat 30th

Start Sheet Medal QC

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies Medal

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Mixed Match V Redditch

12:45 to 14:00

Ladies,Men