Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Incoming/ Outgoing Lady Captains Day

1st and 10th, Tee Off: 8:30

08:15 to 11:00

Ladies Other

Thu 2nd

 

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Rover Boys Lunch

12:00 to 17:00

Social

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Incoming/ Outgoing Captains Day

Shotgun Start :13:00

12:30 to 17:00

Mens Other

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Medal QC

07:30 to 14:00

Mens Medal

Sun 5th

Medal QC

07:30 to 14:00

Ladies Medal

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Senior Ladies Spring Open - Rearranged to August 3rd

Format: 4-Team "Florida" Texas Scramble, 10:30am Shotgun Start Handicap Limit 36 (10% of combined) Age Restriction 50+ £18.00 Per Person including light lunch CONGU Handicap Required.

09:30 to 13:30

Opens

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Harry Field Putter

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 7th

Leamington Spa GS x 12

12:50 to 13:10

Societies

Tue 7th

B-Team V Robin Hood (H) 14:00

Tee Off: 14:00

13:45 to 15:00

B Team

Tue 7th

Maxies AGM 2pm

Restaurant reserved

14:00 to 14:30

Maxies

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Main Day Medal NSS

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Medal

Wed 8th

Main Day Medal QC (9 Hole Stableford)

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies Medal

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Maxies V Olton (A) 08:30

Maxies

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Good Friday

Other

Fri 10th

Friday Stableford NSS

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Stableford

Fri 10th

Fish Supper

19:00 to 22:00

Social

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Hewlett Trophy NSS

07:30 to 14:00

Mens Other

Sat 11th

Lady Captains afternoon Egg Stravaganza

More details to follow

14:00 to 18:00

Social

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Easter Sunday

Other

Sun 12th

Rufford Park GS (16)

13:00 to 14:00

Societies

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Easter Bank Holiday AMAM

09:00 to 17:00

Ladies,Men

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Maxies 1st Stableford

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 14th

Prov-SPL Golf Society

09:50 to 10:20

Societies

Tue 14th

Nottingham Uni Staff Golf Society x12

11:00 to 11:30

Societies

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Wednesday Stableford QC NSS

07:00 to 14:00

Mens Stableford

Wed 15th

Ladies Par Bogey QC & 9 Hole Competition

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies Par-Bogey

Wed 15th

Warwickshire Past Captains Ladies Evening

Restaurant reserved

19:00

Social

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

A-Team V Handsworth (A) 16:00

A Team

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Ladies Warwickshire League v Rugby (A) 1pm

Ladies Other

Fri 17th

Friday Stableford NSS

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Stableford

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Private Function

12:00 to 16:00

Social

Sat 18th

Need to Golf Society x12

Tee reserved 12.45pm

13:00 to 13:30

Societies

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

RG Trippas Trophy

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Par-Bogey

Sun 19th

Weekend Par Bogey QC + Clare Trophy

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies Par-Bogey

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Moor Hall Ladies Friendly (A)

Ladies

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Maxies 1st Medal

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Austrailian Spoon Foursomes

H'cap: 15-40

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

B-Team V Leamington (H)

Tee Off: 14:00

13:45 to 15:00

B Team

Fri 24th

 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

WN Dudley Evans Trophy QC

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Medal

Sat 25th

Weekend Medal QC & Alt. 1st Round Eclectic

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies

Sat 25th

Private Function

Lounge an restaurant reserved

19:00

Social

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Forsbacka Cup

10:30 to 12:30

Ladies Other

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Warickshire Masonic Lodge GS x24

Tee closed 12.45pm

13:00 to 14:00

Societies

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Maxies 2nd Stableford

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 28th

West Mids Match v Wishaw 4pm

Tee reserved 3.45pm

16:00 to 16:30

Men

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Ladies Comp

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Maxies V Nuneaton (A)

Maxies

Thu 30th

A-Team V Walsall (A) 16:00

A Team

Thu 30th

Warwickshire League V Stoneleigh (H)

Tee reserved from 10am

10:30 to 11:30

Ladies

Thu 30th

Chippers GS x 9

11:30 to 11:50

Societies