Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Ward End Cup LST 3.47pm

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Medal

Sun 1st

Start Sheet Medal QC

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies Medal

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Troy Underwood Gs 18 holes (32)

Tee off 10am

09:40 to 10:10

Societies

Mon 2nd

Chris Nicolls GS 18 holes (16)

Tee off 1.30pm

13:10 to 14:00

Societies

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Maxies v Moor Hall (H)

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 3rd

B Team v Walmley (H)

Tee off 2.00pm

13:45 to 15:00

B Team

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Ladies

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Other

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Phoenix GS (18) 18 holes

Tee off 1:30pm

13:15 to 14:30

Societies

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Past Ladies Captains Match

09:45 to 10:30

Ladies Other

Fri 6th

Scratch Team V Whittington (A)

Tee Off 17:00

16:45 to 18:30

Mens Other

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

September Medal LST 3.47pm

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Medal

Sat 7th

Weekend Medal QC & Alt Widdowson Trophy

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies Medal

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Junior Captain's Cup

11:00 to 11:45

Juniors

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Ladies Charity Open Texas Scramble

10.30 Shotgun Start 4 Ball Texas Scramble. £18.00 per person to include soup and sandwiches. Handicap limit 36c. 10% allowance All Competitors must be 18 or over; CONGU handicap certificate required

10:30 to 15:00

Opens

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Maxies v Fulford Heath (H)

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 10th

Kings Norton Seniors (36) 18 holes

Tee off 10:30am

10:15 to 12:00

Societies

Tue 10th

Fenton GS (16) 18 holes

Tee off 1pm

12:40 to 13:40

Societies

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Wednesday Medal QC - LST 3.47pm

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Medal

Wed 11th

Ladies Medal QC and Widdowson Trophy & 9 hole Comp.

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Medal

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Handsworth Lady Captain's Away Day (15) 18 holes

Tee off 12.00pm

11:45 to 12:45

Societies

Thu 12th

Ullesthorpe Ladies Away Day (20) 18 holes

Tee off 2.00pm

13:45 to 15:00

Societies

Fri 13th

 

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Membership Open Day

Tee times reserved for Member/Guests and Visitors 11.30-2.30pm

10:00 to 15:00

Opens

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

September Stableford LST 3.00pm

07:30 to 15:00

Mens Stableford

Sun 15th

Weekend Stableford QC & Alt Interclub Pairs QC

07:30 to 15:00

Ladies Stableford

Mon 16th

 

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Maxies v Olton (H)

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 17th

B Team v Ladbrook Park (H)

Tee off 2.00pm

13:45 to 15:00

B Team

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Wednesday Stableford QC - LST 3.00pm

07:30 to 15:00

Mens Stableford

Wed 18th

Ladies Stableford QC & Interclub Pairs QC + 9 hole Comp.

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Stableford

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Feldon Valley Lady Captain's Away Day (15) 18 holes

Tee off 11.00am

10:45 to 11:45

Societies

Thu 19th

Midland Roofing Contractors GS (28) 18 holes

Tee off 12.30pm

12:15 to 13:45

Societies

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Maxies v Hearsall (A) 8.30am

Maxies

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Anglos v Celts - The Bill Rendall Dirk

Shotgun Start. 9 Holes only after 8.00am

10:00 to 17:30

Mens Other

Sat 21st

Anglos v Celts - The Bill Rendall Dirk

Shotgun Start. 9 Holes only after 8.00am

10:00 to 17:30

Ladies Other

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Junior Match

Tee Off 1:30pm

13:15 to 14:00

Juniors

Mon 23rd

 

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

B Team v Coventry - Finham (A) 2.30pm

B Team

Tue 24th

Maxies v Nuneaton (H)

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Other

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Warwickshire Law Society (24) 18 holes

Tee off 1.00pm

12:45 to 14:00

Societies

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

Mens Stableford QC NSS LST 17:00

07:00 to 17:00

Mens Stableford

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Mens Winter Knockout Qualifier

Top 32 go into a Singles Winter Knockout

07:30 to 15:40

Mens Stableford

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Alt Daily Mail Foursomes NSS

07:00 to 14:00

Ladies Other

Sun 29th

A & B Team Cup NSS

07:30 to 14:00

A Team,B Team

Sun 29th

Harbourne British Legion GS (16) 18 holes

Tee off 2pm

14:00 to 14:30

Societies

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Ladies Warks League Final @ Handsworth

Ladies Other