Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Thu 1st

Thu 1st

Oakridge GS (32) 18 holes

Tee off 10.30am

10:15 to 11:45

Societies

Thu 1st

Great Barr Ladies (20) 18 holes

Tee off 12.30pm

12:15 to 13:30

Societies

Fri 2nd

Fri 2nd

Maxies v Shirley (A) 8.30am

Maxies

Sat 3rd

Sat 3rd

Stableford LST 3.47pm

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Stableford

Sat 3rd

Weekend Par QC

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies Par-Bogey

Sun 4th

Sun 4th

Mixed Match v Drayton Park (A) 1.30pm

Ladies Other

Sun 4th

Junior Match

Tee off 1:30pm

13:15 to 14:00

Juniors

Mon 5th

Mon 5th

9 holes only - HOLLOW TINING

Restricted Play

Other

Tue 6th

Tue 6th

9 holes only - HOLLOW TINING

Restricted Play

Other

Tue 6th

A Team v Cov.Finham (A) 4.00pm

A Team

Tue 6th

B Team v Robin Hood (A) 2.00pm

B Team

Tue 6th

Scratch Team V Enville (A)

Tee off 17.00

Mens Other

Wed 7th

Wed 7th

9 holes only - HOLLOW TINING

Restricted Play

Other

Thu 8th

Thu 8th

9 holes only - HOLLOW TINING

Restricted Play

Other

Fri 9th

Fri 9th

9 holes only - HOLLOW TINING

Restricted Play

Other

Fri 9th

Fish Supper

Fish Supper and Cheque Presentation Night for outgoing Captains
Book behind the bar

18:30 to 21:30

Social

Sat 10th

 

Sun 11th

Sun 11th

Ladies Scratch Away

Ladies Other

Sun 11th

Stableford Foursomes Cup NSS LST 3.47pm

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Stableford

Mon 12th

Mon 12th

WLGCA Semi Finals 18 holes

Tee off 13.30

13:10 to 14:50

Ladies

Tue 13th

Tue 13th

Maxies v Copt Heath (H)

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 13th

Midlands Police Seniors (30) 18 holes

Tee off 10.30am

10:15 to 12:00

Societies

Wed 14th

Wed 14th

B Team v Olton (A)

B Team

Wed 14th

Ladies

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Other

Thu 15th

Thu 15th

Maxies v Kenilworth (A) 8.30am

Maxies

Thu 15th

Warwickshire County Match

Tee off 10am & 13.30pm

09:30 to 11:00 and
13:00 to 14:20

Other

Fri 16th

Fri 16th

Past Captains Match

13:00 to 14:00

Mens Other

Sat 17th

Sat 17th

B Team v The Welcombe (A) 1.00pm

B Team

Sun 18th

Sun 18th

George Dowse Trophy QC LST 3.47pm

07:30 to 15:47

Mens Medal

Sun 18th

Edna Clinton Trophy QC

07:30 to 15:47

Ladies Other

Mon 19th

Mon 19th

Ladies Friendly v Cov. Hearsall (A)

Ladies Other

Mon 19th

Warwickshire Wooden Spoon Charity Event (100)

Course Closed 12.30pm to 5.30pm

12:30 to 17:30

Societies

Tue 20th

Tue 20th

Maxies Fun Day

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 20th

Queens Head Golf Society 18 holes (12)

Tee off 10.30am

10:10 to 10:50

Societies

Tue 20th

Scratch League V Olton (H)

Tee off 17.00pm

16:30 to 17:30

Mens Other

Wed 21st

Wed 21st

Wednesday Stableford QC - LST 4.00pm

07:30 to 16:30

Mens Stableford

Wed 21st

Main Day Par QC + 9 hole Competition

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Par-Bogey

Thu 22nd

Thu 22nd

Massey Ferguson GS (20) 27 holes

Tee off 9.45am and 1.30pm

09:30 to 10:30 and
13:15 to 14:15

Societies

Thu 22nd

Whittington Heath GC (32) 18 holes

Tee off 11.00am

10:45 to 12:30

Societies

Fri 23rd

 

Sat 24th

Sat 24th

Green Keepers Cup NSS LST 3.30pm

07:30 to 15:30

Mens Medal

Sat 24th

Green Keepers Cup

07:30 to 15:30

Ladies Medal

Sun 25th

Sun 25th

Green Keepers Cup NSS LST 3.30pm

07:30 to 15:30

Mens Medal

Sun 25th

Green Keepers Cup

07:30 to 15:30

Ladies Medal

Mon 26th

Mon 26th

Summer Bank Holiday

Other

Tue 27th

Tue 27th

B Team v Sutton Coldfield (A) 2.00pm

B Team

Tue 27th

Maxies

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 27th

Stratford Park Away Day

Tee off 10.30

10:10 to 11:30

Societies

Tue 27th

Leamington G.S 18 holes (10)

Tee off 13.50

13:30 to 13:50

Societies

Tue 27th

Scratch Team V Whittington (H)

Tee off 17.00

16:45 to 18:30

Mens Other

Wed 28th

Wed 28th

Ladies Captain v Secretary

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Other

Thu 29th

Thu 29th

Henley GC - Ladies Away Day

Tee off 11.30am

11:15 to 12:30

Societies

Thu 29th

Kings Norton Captain's Away Day (28) 18 holes

Tee off 1.00pm

12:45 to 14:15

Societies

Fri 30th

Fri 30th

Friday Stableford QC NSS - LST 5.30pm

07:30 to 08:45 and
10:00 to 17:00

Mens Stableford

Sat 31st