Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Maxies v Copt Heath (A) 8.45am

Maxies

Mon 1st

IRRV Charity Golf Day - Shotgun Start 11.30am

Shotgun Start 11.30am - Course Closed 11.00am to 4.30pm

11:00 to 16:30

Societies

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Maxies 4th Stableford + Cottam Trophy 10th Tee

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 2nd

Scawthorpe GS (16) 18 holes

Tee off 11.00am

10:45 to 11:40

Societies

Tue 2nd

Burgess GS (16) 18 holes

Tee off 1.30pm

13:15 to 14:15

Societies

Tue 2nd

B Team v Olton

Tee off 2.30pm

14:15 to 15:30

B Team

Tue 2nd

A Team v Cov.Finham (H)

Tee off 4.00pm

15:45 to 17:00

A Team

Tue 2nd

West Midlands V Nuneaton (A)

16:00

Mens Other

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Wednesday Medal QC - LST 5.30pm

07:30 to 17:30

Mens Medal

Wed 3rd

July Medal & Centenary Cup QC + 9 Hole Comp.

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Medal

Thu 4th

 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Ladies Friendly v Copt Heath (A)

Ladies Other

Fri 5th

James Dickins GS (12) 18 holes

08:40 to 09:20

Societies

Fri 5th

Juniors V The Belfry (A)

Tee off 16.30pm

16:15

Juniors

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Ping Four Ball Better Ball (No Start Sheet)

07:00 to 15:47

Ladies Stableford

Sat 6th

Newport Cup QC

10:15 to 12:00

Mens Par-Bogey

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Strawberry Tea

12:15 to 13:45

Ladies Medal

Sun 7th

Juniors V Moor Hall (A)

Tee off 16.30pm

16:15

Juniors

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Warks League v Walmley (H)

Tee off 10.00am

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies Other

Mon 8th

West Midlands Match (H)

16:00 to 17:00

Mens Other

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Seniors Open

07:30 to 15:00

Opens

Tue 9th

B Team v Shirley (A)

14:30

B Team

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Scratch League V Moseley (A)

Tee off 17.00

Mens Other

Wed 10th

Veterans Cup NSS - LST 5.00pm

07:30 to 17:00

Mens Stableford

Wed 10th

Ladies Veterans Cup QC & 9 hole Senior Vets Trophy

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Stableford

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Dick Ward GS (20) 18 holes

Tee off 9.30am

09:15 to 10:10

Societies

Thu 11th

Demma Golf Day (60) 18 Holes

Tee off 12.00pm

11:45 to 14:30

Societies

Thu 11th

A Team v Walsall (H)

1st Tee 4.00pm

15:45 to 17:00

A Team

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Captains Charity Open Alliance

Better Ball Stableford: Entrance fee £30 per pair Tee Times 8am - 3pm Handicap Limit 28: 90% allowance
Active CONGU handicap required, all competitors must be 18 or over

08:30 to 15:00

Opens

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Club Championship/Rehmany Shield

08:00 to 11:30

Mens Medal

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Club Championship/Rehmany Shield

08:00 to 11:00

Mens Medal

Sun 14th

LADIES SCRATCH MATCH

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Ladies Summer Team Open

08:00 to 15;00. 4-Ball Alliance; Tee times 8.00am - 3.00pm Members £12 - Visitors £15 Handicap limit 36c. 90% allowance All Competitors must be 18 or over; CONGU handicap certificate required

08:00 to 15:00

Opens

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Lew James Trophy @ Robin Hood

Mens Other

Tue 16th

Maxies v Drayton Park (H)

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 16th

Rob Sherwood GS (16) 18 holes

Tee off 12.30pm

12:15 to 13:15

Societies

Tue 16th

Scratch Team V Moseley (H)

Tee off 17.00

16:45 to 18:30

Mens Other

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Stableford QC LST 5.30pm

07:30 to 17:30

Mens Stableford

Wed 17th

Ladies Stableford QC & Final Stableford + 9 hole Comp.

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Stableford

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

B Team v Moor Hall (A) 3.00pm

B Team

Thu 18th

Ladbrook Park Seniors Away Day (50) 18 holes

2 tee start from 10.00am

09:45 to 13:00

Societies

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Private Function - Rover Boys Lunch (40)

Other

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Perkins Putter(July Medal) LST 3.47pm

07:00 to 15:47

Mens Medal

Sat 20th

Start Sheet Medal QC + 2nd Round Eclectic

07:00 to 15:47

Ladies Medal

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

David Thomas GS (13) 18 holes

14:00 to 14:40

Societies

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Tony Sannio GS (12) 18 Holes

Tee off 11:00am

10:45 to 11:30

Societies

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Maxies 3rd Medal

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 23rd

9 Hole Stableford (all Members) NSS

08:00 to 19:00

Other

Tue 23rd

Scratch Team V South Staffs (H)

Tee off 17.00

16:45 to 18:30

Mens Other

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

A Team v Ladbrook Park (A) 3.00pm

A Team

Wed 24th

Wednesday Medal QC

07:30 to 17:30

Mens Medal

Wed 24th

Main Day Medal & 2nd Round Eclectic

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Medal

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Blackheath Products Ltd (45) 18 holes

Tee off 10.15am

10:00 to 12:15

Societies

Thu 25th

Gourmetisers G S (16) 18 Holes

Tee Off 14.00pm

13:45 to 15:00

Societies

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Ladies Friendly v Walmley

Tee off 10.00am

09:45 to 11:00

Ladies Other

Fri 26th

Maxstoke Ryder

Tee off 12.30pm Holes 1-6 Better Ball: Holes 7-12 Foursomes: Holes 13-18 Singles both scores to count

12:00 to 15:30

Opens

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Captains Day- Captains Cup Shotgun Start 1.00pm

Putting Competition and Par 3 Competition

06:00 to 20:55

Mens Other

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Boys & Girls Cup

14:00 to 15:00

Juniors

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors Tri-Partite Match eith MH & CS (at CS)

Maxies

Mon 29th

North Warks Friendly (A)

Ladies Other

Mon 29th

Lawrence Batley over 80's Golf Day

Tee off 10.00am

09:45 to 13:00

Societies

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Scratch Team V South Staffs (A)

Tee off 17.00

Mens Other

Tue 30th

Leamington & District GS (8) 18 holes

Tee off 1.20pm

01:15 to 01:45

Societies

Tue 30th

Maxies 5th Stableford

08:00 to 09:45

Maxies

Tue 30th

B Team v Copt Heath (H)

Tee off 2.00pm

13:45 to 15:00

B Team

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Lady Captains Day 18 holes

First tee closed 8.30am -10.30am

08:46 to 10:20

Ladies Other

Wed 31st

A Team V Ladbrook Park (A)

Tee off 3,00pm

15:00

A Team