Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

B Team v Walmley (A)

B Team

Wed 1st

Wednesday Medal

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Medal

Wed 1st

Medal & 3rd Round Eclectic

07:30 to 16:00

Ladies Medal

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Junior Open + Junior 9 Hole Open

Individual Strokeplay Limit H/C index 47.3 - £10 per person + Individual Stableford 9 Hole Competition 54 H/C £5.00 per person

12:30 to 14:30

Opens

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Past Captains Handsworth Reciprocal

10:30 to 11:10

Other

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Medal + Smevans Cup

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Medal

Sat 4th

Weekend Medal & Alternate 3rd Round Eclectic

07:30 to 16:00

Ladies Medal

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Forsbacka Cup

10:30 to 12:00

Ladies,Men

Sun 5th

Windermere G.S

14:00 to 14:30

Societies

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Ladies Team Open - Cancelled

Cancelled

08:30 to 14:30

Opens

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Maxies 5th Medal

08:00 to 10:00

Maxies

Tue 7th

Walsall Seniors Away Day

10:30 to 12:00

Societies

Tue 7th

Warwickshire Fire and Rescue Service

13:00 to 13:30

Societies

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Ladies & Maxies Alliance

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Maxies v Fulford Heath (H)

08:30 to 09:30

Maxies

Thu 9th

Kings Norton Golf Society

11:00 to 11:30

Societies

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Rover Boys Lunch

30-40 TBC

Social

Fri 10th

Mixed Non Start Sheet Stableford

Register in pro shop

07:30 to 16:00

Other

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Junior Cup

14:00 to 14:30

Juniors

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

September Stableford

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Stableford

Sun 12th

Ladies Stableford & Interclub Pairs

07:30 to 16:00

Ladies Stableford

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Snowmads GS

11:00 to 11:30

Societies

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Maxies v Olton (H)

08:30 to 09:30

Maxies

Tue 14th

SJB Golf Society

10:10 to 10:40

Societies

Tue 14th

Fags Golf Society

14:00 to 14:30

Societies

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Wednesday Stableford

07:30 to 16:00

Mens Stableford

Wed 15th

Ladies Stableford & Interclub Pairs / 9 hole comp

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies Stableford

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

The Frank Smith Trophy v Forest of Arden (H)

09:00 to 10:00

Mens Other

Thu 16th

Xeroids GS

11:00 to 11:20

Societies

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Captains Exchange Day - Coxmoor GC

10:30 to 12:30

Men

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Maxstoke Plate Better Ball Stableford NSS

07:00 to 16:00

Men

Sat 18th

Stableford NSS

07:00 to 16:00

Ladies Stableford

Sat 18th

Private Party

Lounge Closed

19:00

Other

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Sunday Lunch - Please contact one of our team

12:00 to 16:00

Social

Mon 20th

 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

B Team v Coventry (A)

B Team

Tue 21st

Maxies v Nuneaton (H)

08:30 to 09:30

Maxies

Tue 21st

Barnes Close GS

10:00 to 10:40

Societies

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

THE CHARLES HEELEY FINAL - COPT HEATH

Ladies

Thu 23rd

Kings Norton Ladies x 40

11:00 to 12:30

Societies

Thu 23rd

Warwickshire Law Society x 18

13:00 to 13:40

Societies

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Maxies v Hearsall (A) 8:30am

Maxies

Fri 24th

Italian Evening - Please contact one of our team

Social

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Saxons v Celts Bill Rendall Dirk Shotgun 9am

09:00 to 13:30

Ladies,Men

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Sunday Lunch - Please contact one of our team

12:00 to 16:00

Social

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Woodlands Charity Day - Shotgun Start 1pm

Course Closed 12:30pm
£100 per team includes a 1 course meal
Sign up sheet in Mens and Ladies changing rooms

13:00 to 17:00

Societies

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Maxies 7th Stableford

08:00 to 10:00

Maxies

Tue 28th

Lou James Trohpy v Robin Hood

11:00 to 12:00

Men

Tue 28th

A Team v LAdbrook (H)

14:00 to 15:00

Men

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Maxies v Walmley (A) 8:30am

Maxies

Wed 29th

September Stableford NSS

07:30 to 15:00

Mens Stableford

Wed 29th

Wednesday Medal / 9 hole comp

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies Medal

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

West Midlands Fire Service

09:50 to 12:30

Societies